Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential

Window Tinting in Savannah, Georgia

5.0 (1)

CategoryWindow Tinting
Address1335 Lynah Ave Ste 114B, Savannah, GA 31408
StreetLynah Avenue
AreaSavannah, Georgia
Phone(912) 666-8236
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026

Hours

Monday9 am–5 pm
Tuesday9 am–5 pm
Wednesday9 am–5 pm
Thursday9 am–5 pm
Friday9 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential

Hi-Tech Tint Solutions is your trusted source for professional window tinting services in Savannah and the surrounding areas! Our locally owned and family operated business has been serving the community for years, and we take pride in delivering high-quality window film services for homes and businesses.

As a Kepler Certified window film service provider, we use only the best products and materials to ensure top-notch results for our clients. Whether you need window tinting for your home or office, we’ve got you covered with our full-service approach and commitment to excellence.

Located at 1335 Lynah Ave Ste 114B, Savannah, GA 31408, Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential operates as a window tinting shop serving Savannah in Georgia. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential at (912) 666-8236; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is hitechtintsolutions.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential compares with other window tinting in Savannah

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Tasha Richardson 2 years ago

We are pleased with the tint on the house and these last few days it has been much cooler. Jake and his wife is a true team, very professional.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential located?

Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential is at 1335 Lynah Ave Ste 114B, Savannah, GA 31408, in Savannah, Georgia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential?

Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential is listed as a window tinting shop.

What are the hours of Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–5 pm; Thursday: 9 am–5 pm; Friday: 9 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential open on Sunday?

No, Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential?

You can call Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential at (912) 666-8236.

How is Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential rated on Google?

Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Does Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential have a website?

Yes, the website of Hi-Tech Tint Solutions | Commercial and Residential is hitechtintsolutions.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Savannah

All window tinting in Savannah β†’

High Noon Tint Studio

Window Tinting Β· Savannah, Georgia

10405 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31419

5.0 (344)

Pro Tint

Window Tinting Β· Savannah, Georgia

4417 Skidaway Rd, Savannah, GA 31404

4.9 (406)

3M Coastal Installations, Inc.

Window Tinting Β· Savannah, Georgia

100 Bull St Suite 200, Savannah, GA 31401

5.0 (99)

Coastal Empire Tint & Vinyl

Window Tinting Β· Savannah, Georgia

104 Central Jct Blvd C, Savannah, GA 31405

4.9 (118)

Other categories in Savannah

Popular searches